Directory

Board of Directors

Jordan Allen
Jordan Allen
Chairman of the Board
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5002
Heather Allen
Heather Allen
Board Member
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5004
Corey Smith
Corey Smith
Board Member
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5006
Eldon Harston
Eldon Harston
Board Member
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5005
Mark Conner
Mark Conner
Board Member
SHQ

Executive Team

Luke Mickelson
Luke Mickelson
Executive Director
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5001
Heidi Mickelson
Heidi Mickelson
Director of eCommerce
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5003
Matt McEwen
Matt McEwen
Director of Operations
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5007
Mitch Mathews
Mitch Mathews
Director of Marketing
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5012
Dave Miller
Dave Miller
Director of Disaster Relief
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5009
Levi Shaffer
Levi Shaffer
Director of Development
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5010
JP Wilson
JP Wilson
Director of Chapter Support
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5116
Amy Andrew
Amy Andrew
Communications Manager
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 7500
Jan Spackman
Jan Spackman
Grants Project Manager
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5119
Nancie Mathews
Nancie Mathews
Executive Assistant
SHQ
Yvette McEwen
Yvette McEwen
Executive Administrator
SHQ
844.432.2337 x 5011
Anna Marshall
Anna Marshall
Bookkeeper
SHQ
Stephanie Taylor
Stephanie Taylor
Social Media Manager
SHQ

Chapters

John Howlege
John Howlege
Chapter President
AK-South Central
844.432.2337 x 5130
Tommy Goodman
Tommy Goodman
Chapter President
AL-Gadsden
844.432.2337 x 5738
John Jackson
John Jackson
Chapter President
AL-Hartselle
844.432.2337 x 5701
Dan Buckner
Dan Buckner
Chapter Co-President
AL-Oneonta
844.432.2337 x 5753
Christy Buckner
Christy Buckner
Chapter Co-President
AL-Oneonta
844.432.2337 x 5753
shelly hollis
Shelly Hollis
Chapter Co-President
AL-Shoals
844.432.2337 x 5744
Denver Renfro
Denver Renfro
Chapter Co-President
AR-Bentonville
844.432.2337 x 5702
Chris Brust
Chris Brust
Co-Chapter President
AR-Bentonville
844.432.2337 x 5702
David Wayt
David Wayt
Chapter President
AZ-Kingman
844.432.2337 x 5101
Suzanne Gallaway
Suzanne Gallaway
Applications Director
AZ-Phoenix
Joe Genovese
Joe Genovese
Chapter Co-President
AZ-Phoenix
844.432.2337 x 5122
Mark Fellman
Mark Fellman
Chapter Co-President
AZ-Phoenix
Matthew Gerardo
Matthew Gerardo
Chapter President
Bermuda
Rob Normann
Rob Normann
Chapter President
CA-Alameda Co
844.432.2337 x 5103
Alisa Sipes
Alisa Sipes
Chapter President
CA-Fresno
844.432.2337 x 5104
Steve-Austin
Steve Austin
Chapter Co-President
CA-Hollister
844.432.2337 x 5135
Phil-Messina
Phil Messina
Chapter Co-President
CA-Hollister
844.432.2337 x 5135
Amanda Tempest
Amanda Tempest
Chapter Co-President
CA-Santa Barbara
844.432.2337 x 5134
Michael Morton
Michael Morton
Chapter Co-President
CA-Santa Barbara
844.432.2337 x 5134
Eric Leong
Eric Leong
Chapter President
CA-Solano County
844.432.2337 x 5125
David Burchett
David Burchett
Chapter Co-President
CA-Tracy
844.432.2337 x 5106
Abbi Burchett
Abbi Burchett
Chapter Co-President
CA-Tracy
844.432.2337 x 5106
Marissa Bradley
Marissa Bradley
Chapter President
CA-Ventura Co
844.432.2337 x 5107
Paul Outfleet
Paul Outfleet
Chapter President
CA-Visalia
844.432.2337 x 5108
Denny Butts
Denny Butts
Chapter President
CO-Colorado Springs
844.432.2337 x 5301
Jim Freeman
Jim Freeman
Chapter President
CO-Denver
844.432.2337 x 5312
Ray Bradford
Ray Bradford
Chapter President
CO-Loveland
844.432.2337 x 5315
Bill Martindale
Bill Martindale
Chapter President
CO-Montrose
844.432.2337 x 5303
Tammy Bruner
Tammy Bruner
Chapter President
FL-Deland
844.432.2337 x 5736
Mickey Hawkins
Mickey Hawkins
Chapter President
FL-Ft Walton Beach
844.432.2337 x 5751
Kelly Wagner
Kelly Wagner
Chapter Co-President
FL-Gainesville
844.432.2337 x 5754
Phil Wagner
Phil Wagner
Chapter Co-President
FL-Gainesville
844.432.2337 x 5754
Ken Crenshaw
Ken Crenshaw
Chapter President
FL-High Springs
844.432.2337 x 5755
Bill Carleton
Bill Carleton
Chapter President
FL-Orlando W
844.432.2337 x 5705
Jim Amsler
Jim Amsler
Chapter President
FL-Palm Beach W
844.432.2337 x 5706
Kevin Loveday
Kevin Loveday
Chapter President
FL-Pensacola
844.432.2337 x 5748
Jim Baker
Jim Baker
Chapter President
FL-Pinellas County
844.432.2337 x 5704
Dave Elledge
Eric Brooks
Chapter Co-President
FL-Southside Jax
John Cousins
John Cousins
Chapter President
FL-Tallahassee
844.432.2337 x 5707
Dan Worsley
Dan Worsley
Chapter Treasurer
FL-Tampa Bay N
Scott Barcz
Scott Barcz
Chapter President
FL-Tampa Bay N
844.432.2337 x 5708
Frank Layson
Frank Layson
Chapter Co-President
GA-Atlanta Intown
844.432.2337 x 5728
Patti Layson
Patty Layson
Chapter Co-President
GA-Atlanta Intown
844.432.2337 x 5728
Michael Wood
Michael Wood
Chapter President
GA-Columbus
844.432.2337 x 5749
Tommy Webb
Tommy Webb
Chapter Co-President
GA-Coweta Co
844.432.2337 x 5756
Gary Franks
Gary Franks
Chapter Co-President
GA-Coweta Co
844.432.2337 x 5756
Skip Sevier
Skip Sevier
Chapter President
GA-Dawsonville
844.432.2337 x 5710
Scott Stooksbury
Scott Stooksbury
Chapter Co-President
GA-Etowah Valley
844.432.2337 x 5729